BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

SERVICE STATION DEALERS

Charter #24733 · PA

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 183 in PA

SERVICE STATION DEALERS has 4 strengths but faces 8 concerns

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

  • + ROA 0.19% above tier average
  • + Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days): Top 0.1% in tier
  • + Net Worth Ratio: Top 0.1% in tier
  • + Loan-to-Share Ratio: Top 3.0% in tier

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - Efficiency ratio 58.07% above tier (higher cost structure)
  • - Member decline: -7.5% YoY
  • - Members Per Employee (MPE): Bottom 0.1% in tier
  • - Total Deposits: Bottom 0.2% in tier
  • - Total Members: Bottom 0.3% in tier
  • - Total Assets: Bottom 0.5% in tier
  • - Average Member Relationship (AMR): Bottom 0.6% in tier
  • - Deposit Growth Rate: Bottom 0.7% in tier

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 183 that size in Pennsylvania.
  • Shares and deposits -26.9% year over year ($21K in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 49 members, -7.5% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 0.00%.
  • Return on assets 1.69%.
  • Efficiency ratio 146.84% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 100.33% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (PA) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 49
-7.5% YoY-3.9% QoQ
-2.5K 2,585
-1.7% YoY
18,280
+5.8% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
Bottom 0.2% in tier
Assets $129,351
-8.6% YoY+0.3% QoQ
$-30.1M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$308.6M
+9.9% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
Bottom 0.4% in tier
Loans $20,684
-40.4% YoY-10.2% QoQ
$-15.4M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$207.1M
+9.1% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
Bottom 1.1% in tier
Deposits $20,616
-26.9% YoY+4.7% QoQ
$-25.8M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$264.2M
+9.3% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
Bottom 0.1% in tier

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 1.7%
-201.3% QoQ
+0.2% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.0%
+23.3% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
84%
NIM 3.6%
-24.8% YoY-0.8% QoQ
-0.3% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
3.5%
+2.1% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
38%
Efficiency Ratio 146.8%
+46.1% YoY+0.6% QoQ
+58.1% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
76.6%
-2.6% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
Bottom 2.5% in tier
Delinquency Rate 0.0% -1.5 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
1.2%
-8.4% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
Top 0.1% in tier
Loan To Share 100.3%
-18.5% YoY-14.2% QoQ
+41.4% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
53.4%
-2.0% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
Top 3.1% in tier
AMR $842.9
-29.0% YoY+0.6% QoQ
$-14K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$16,967
+3.7% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
Bottom 0.6% in tier
CD Concentration 0.0% -24.6% 24.6% 15.6% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 8.4% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (8 metrics)

1
Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days)
risk
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.70%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
Share Certificate Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 12.77%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
4
Net Worth Ratio
risk
Value: 84.06%
Peer Median: 14.28%
#4 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
74
Loan-to-Share Ratio
balance_sheet
Value: 100.33%
Peer Median: 58.67%
#74 of 2437 Top 3.0% in <100M tier
343
Net Charge-Off Rate
risk
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.18%
#343 of 2437 Top 14.0% in <100M tier
377
Return on Assets (ROA)
profitability
Value: 1.69%
Peer Median: 0.81%
#377 of 2437 Top 15.4% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (14 metrics)

2437
Members Per Employee (MPE)
engagement
Value: -
Peer Median: 328.333
#2437 of 2437 Bottom 0.1% in <100M tier
2434
Total Deposits
balance_sheet
Value: $20,616
Peer Median: $18.69M
#2434 of 2437 Bottom 0.2% in <100M tier
2431
Total Members
engagement
Value: 49
Peer Median: 1,902
#2431 of 2437 Bottom 0.3% in <100M tier
2427
Total Assets
balance_sheet
Value: $129,351
Peer Median: $21.91M
#2427 of 2437 Bottom 0.5% in <100M tier
2423
Average Member Relationship (AMR)
engagement
Value: $842.86
Peer Median: $13,967
#2423 of 2437 Bottom 0.6% in <100M tier
2420
Deposit Growth Rate
growth
Value: -26.91%
Peer Median: 0.92%
#2420 of 2437 Bottom 0.7% in <100M tier
2414
AMR Growth Rate
growth
Value: -29.00%
Peer Median: 1.04%
#2414 of 2437 Bottom 1.0% in <100M tier
2410
Loan Growth Rate
growth
Value: -40.42%
Peer Median: -2.63%
#2410 of 2437 Bottom 1.1% in <100M tier
2410
Total Loans
balance_sheet
Value: $20,684
Peer Median: $9.49M
#2410 of 2437 Bottom 1.1% in <100M tier
2378
Efficiency Ratio
profitability
Value: 146.84%
Peer Median: 80.65%
#2378 of 2437 Bottom 2.5% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!