BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

PARK MANOR CHRISTIAN CHURCH

Charter #60923 · IL

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 127 in IL

PARK MANOR CHRISTIAN CHURCH has 4 strengths but faces 8 concerns

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

  • + ROA 1.42% above tier average
  • + Strong member growth: 8.3% YoY
  • + Fee Income Per Member: Top 0.9% in tier
  • + Member Growth Rate: Top 4.8% in tier

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - Delinquency rate 9.69% above tier average
  • - Members Per Employee (MPE): Bottom 0.1% in tier
  • - Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days): Bottom 1.8% in tier
  • - Total Loans: Bottom 4.9% in tier
  • - Total Deposits: Bottom 5.2% in tier
  • - Average Member Relationship (AMR): Bottom 5.6% in tier
  • - Loan-to-Member Ratio (LMR): Bottom 5.7% in tier
  • - Total Members: Bottom 7.2% in tier

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 127 that size in Illinois.
  • Shares and deposits -0.6% year over year ($741K in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 275 members, +8.3% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 11.24%.
  • Return on assets 2.91%.
  • Efficiency ratio 70.71% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 36.04% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (IL) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 275
+8.3% YoY+9.1% QoQ
-2.3K 2,585
-1.7% YoY
23,254
+11.8% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
Bottom 7.1% in tier
Assets $1.5M
+4.0% YoY-2.0% QoQ
$-28.8M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$427.8M
+15.2% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
Bottom 7.3% in tier
Loans $266,930
-3.7% YoY+4.9% QoQ
$-15.2M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$298.4M
+15.0% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
Bottom 4.9% in tier
Deposits $740,585
-0.6% YoY+0.1% QoQ
$-25.1M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$358.8M
+15.8% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
Bottom 5.2% in tier

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 2.9%
-59.2% YoY-23.4% QoQ
+1.4% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.1%
+953.5% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
Top 4.3% in tier
NIM 3.0%
-8.2% YoY-13.5% QoQ
-0.9% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
3.7%
+1.5% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
15%
Efficiency Ratio 70.7%
+23.3% YoY+24.4% QoQ
-18.1% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
84.5%
-59.6% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
28%
Delinquency Rate 11.2%
-60.0% YoY+0.5% QoQ
+9.7 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
1.3%
-18.5% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
Bottom 1.8% in tier
Loan To Share 36.0%
-3.1% YoY+4.8% QoQ
-22.8% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
60.1%
-3.0% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
17%
AMR $3,664
-9.0% YoY-7.2% QoQ
$-11K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$15,331
+1.7% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
Bottom 5.5% in tier
CD Concentration 0.0% -24.6% 24.6% 14.0% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 6.8% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (7 metrics)

1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
Share Certificate Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 12.77%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
24
Fee Income Per Member
profitability
Value: $381.21
Peer Median: $63.89
#24 of 2437 Top 0.9% in <100M tier
105
Return on Assets (ROA)
profitability
Value: 2.91%
Peer Median: 0.81%
#105 of 2437 Top 4.3% in <100M tier
117
Member Growth Rate
growth
Value: 8.27%
Peer Median: -1.37%
#117 of 2437 Top 4.8% in <100M tier
343
Net Charge-Off Rate
risk
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.18%
#343 of 2437 Top 14.0% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (11 metrics)

2437
Members Per Employee (MPE)
engagement
Value: -
Peer Median: 328.333
#2437 of 2437 Bottom 0.1% in <100M tier
2393
Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days)
risk
Value: 11.24%
Peer Median: 0.70%
#2393 of 2437 Bottom 1.8% in <100M tier
2318
Total Loans
balance_sheet
Value: $266,930
Peer Median: $9.49M
#2318 of 2437 Bottom 4.9% in <100M tier
2311
Total Deposits
balance_sheet
Value: $740,585
Peer Median: $18.69M
#2311 of 2437 Bottom 5.2% in <100M tier
2302
Average Member Relationship (AMR)
engagement
Value: $3,664
Peer Median: $13,967
#2302 of 2437 Bottom 5.6% in <100M tier
2299
Loan-to-Member Ratio (LMR)
engagement
Value: $970.65
Peer Median: $4,937
#2299 of 2437 Bottom 5.7% in <100M tier
2262
Total Members
engagement
Value: 275
Peer Median: 1,902
#2262 of 2437 Bottom 7.2% in <100M tier
2259
Total Assets
balance_sheet
Value: $1.48M
Peer Median: $21.91M
#2259 of 2437 Bottom 7.3% in <100M tier
2227
AMR Growth Rate
growth
Value: -9.00%
Peer Median: 1.04%
#2227 of 2437 Bottom 8.7% in <100M tier
2064
Net Interest Margin (NIM)
profitability
Value: 2.95%
Peer Median: 3.87%
#2064 of 2437 Bottom 15.3% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!