BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

HOLY REDEEMER COMMUNITY OF SE WIS.

Charter #68044 · WI

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 49 in WI

HOLY REDEEMER COMMUNITY OF SE WIS. has 2 strengths but faces 8 concerns

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

  • + Net Worth Ratio: Top 5.5% in tier
  • + Member Growth Rate: Top 9.2% in tier

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - ROA 0.13% below tier average
  • - Delinquency rate 0.38% above tier average
  • - Average Member Relationship (AMR): Bottom 3.4% in tier
  • - Total Loans: Bottom 3.4% in tier
  • - Total Deposits: Bottom 3.6% in tier
  • - Total Assets: Bottom 4.0% in tier
  • - Loan-to-Member Ratio (LMR): Bottom 4.0% in tier
  • - Members Per Employee (MPE): Bottom 5.0% in tier

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 49 that size in Wisconsin.
  • Shares and deposits -2.9% year over year ($466K in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 252 members, +3.7% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 1.93%.
  • Return on assets 1.37%.
  • Efficiency ratio 62.96% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 31.89% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (WI) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 252
+3.7% YoY-1.2% QoQ
-2.3K 2,585
-1.7% YoY
40,085
+5.1% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
Bottom 6.3% in tier
Assets $747,523
+0.2% YoY-8.4% QoQ
$-29.5M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$782.0M
+12.1% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
Bottom 3.9% in tier
Loans $148,674
+1.9% YoY-5.5% QoQ
$-15.3M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$600.2M
+11.1% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
Bottom 3.4% in tier
Deposits $466,267
-2.9% YoY-13.1% QoQ
$-25.3M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$658.6M
+12.2% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
Bottom 3.5% in tier

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 1.4%
-27.3% YoY-0.2% QoQ
-0.1% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.0%
+81.4% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
76%
NIM 3.6%
-10.4% YoY+47.8% QoQ
-0.3% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
3.7%
+9.7% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
39%
Efficiency Ratio 63.0%
+15.9% YoY+39.9% QoQ
-25.8% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
75.5%
-0.0% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
Top 14.9% in tier
Delinquency Rate 1.9%
+135.3% YoY-34.8% QoQ
+0.4 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
0.8%
-17.5% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
78%
Loan To Share 31.9%
+4.9% YoY+8.7% QoQ
-27.0% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
79.3%
-0.8% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
Bottom 13.0% in tier
AMR $2,440
-5.3% YoY-10.3% QoQ
$-13K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$24,272
+7.8% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
Bottom 3.3% in tier
CD Concentration 0.0% -24.6% 24.6% 21.6% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 8.4% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (8 metrics)

1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
Share Certificate Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 12.77%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
135
Net Worth Ratio
risk
Value: 30.81%
Peer Median: 14.28%
#135 of 2437 Top 5.5% in <100M tier
224
Member Growth Rate
growth
Value: 3.70%
Peer Median: -1.37%
#224 of 2437 Top 9.2% in <100M tier
343
Net Charge-Off Rate
risk
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.18%
#343 of 2437 Top 14.0% in <100M tier
365
Efficiency Ratio
profitability
Value: 62.96%
Peer Median: 80.65%
#365 of 2437 Top 14.9% in <100M tier
589
Return on Assets (ROA)
profitability
Value: 1.37%
Peer Median: 0.81%
#589 of 2437 Top 24.1% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (11 metrics)

2356
Average Member Relationship (AMR)
engagement
Value: $2,440
Peer Median: $13,967
#2356 of 2437 Bottom 3.4% in <100M tier
2354
Total Loans
balance_sheet
Value: $148,674
Peer Median: $9.49M
#2354 of 2437 Bottom 3.4% in <100M tier
2351
Total Deposits
balance_sheet
Value: $466,267
Peer Median: $18.69M
#2351 of 2437 Bottom 3.6% in <100M tier
2341
Total Assets
balance_sheet
Value: $747,523
Peer Median: $21.91M
#2341 of 2437 Bottom 4.0% in <100M tier
2340
Loan-to-Member Ratio (LMR)
engagement
Value: $589.98
Peer Median: $4,937
#2340 of 2437 Bottom 4.0% in <100M tier
2316
Members Per Employee (MPE)
engagement
Value: 84.000
Peer Median: 328.333
#2316 of 2437 Bottom 5.0% in <100M tier
2282
Total Members
engagement
Value: 252
Peer Median: 1,902
#2282 of 2437 Bottom 6.4% in <100M tier
2214
Fee Income Per Member
profitability
Value: $2.17
Peer Median: $63.89
#2214 of 2437 Bottom 9.2% in <100M tier
2119
Loan-to-Share Ratio
balance_sheet
Value: 31.89%
Peer Median: 58.67%
#2119 of 2437 Bottom 13.1% in <100M tier
2028
AMR Growth Rate
growth
Value: -5.31%
Peer Median: 1.04%
#2028 of 2437 Bottom 16.8% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!