BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

U.P. EMPLOYEES

Charter #24435 · AR

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 42 in AR

U.P. EMPLOYEES has 4 strengths but faces 4 concerns

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

  • + ROA 7.10% above tier average
  • + Net Interest Margin 2.39% above tier average
  • + AMR Growth Rate: Top 0.9% in tier
  • + Loan Growth Rate: Top 4.5% in tier

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - Efficiency ratio 102.92% above tier (higher cost structure)
  • - Delinquency rate 0.77% above tier average
  • - Member decline: -21.1% YoY
  • - Member Growth Rate: Bottom 1.7% in tier

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 42 that size in Arkansas.
  • Shares and deposits +8.3% year over year ($2.5M in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 725 members, -21.1% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 2.32%.
  • Return on assets 8.60%.
  • Efficiency ratio 191.69% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 69.10% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (AR) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 725
-21.1% YoY+55.2% QoQ
-1.9K 2,585
-1.7% YoY
8,161
+10.4% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
21%
Assets $2.6M
-0.6% YoY+6.6% QoQ
$-27.7M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$115.8M
+17.0% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
Bottom 11.2% in tier
Loans $1.7M
+17.0% YoY+9.6% QoQ
$-13.7M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$84.2M
+19.9% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
16%
Deposits $2.5M
+8.3% YoY+9.6% QoQ
$-23.3M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$93.4M
+13.5% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
Bottom 13.2% in tier

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 8.6%
-256.5% YoY-190.4% QoQ
+7.1% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.6%
+705.7% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
Top 0.9% in tier
NIM 6.3%
-2.7% YoY-7.6% QoQ
+2.4% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
4.1%
-5.5% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
Top 2.3% in tier
Efficiency Ratio 191.7%
+11.8% YoY+2.7% QoQ
+102.9% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
86.5%
+3.6% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
Bottom 1.6% in tier
Delinquency Rate 2.3%
+95.5% YoY-10.8% QoQ
+0.8 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
1.9%
+36.9% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
82%
Loan To Share 69.1%
+8.0% YoY+0.1% QoQ
+10.2% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
71.8%
-1.2% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
65%
AMR $5,851
+41.5% YoY-29.4% QoQ
$-9K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$12,982
+3.9% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
Bottom 11.3% in tier
CD Concentration 4.8%
-19.0% YoY-8.7% QoQ
-19.8% 24.6% 15.4% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 2.2% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (7 metrics)

1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
22
AMR Growth Rate
growth
Value: 41.55%
Peer Median: 1.04%
#22 of 2437 Top 0.9% in <100M tier
23
Return on Assets (ROA)
profitability
Value: 8.60%
Peer Median: 0.81%
#23 of 2437 Top 0.9% in <100M tier
56
Net Interest Margin (NIM)
profitability
Value: 6.29%
Peer Median: 3.87%
#56 of 2437 Top 2.3% in <100M tier
111
Loan Growth Rate
growth
Value: 16.96%
Peer Median: -2.63%
#111 of 2437 Top 4.5% in <100M tier
288
Deposit Growth Rate
growth
Value: 8.28%
Peer Median: 0.92%
#288 of 2437 Top 11.8% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (10 metrics)

2400
Efficiency Ratio
profitability
Value: 191.69%
Peer Median: 80.65%
#2400 of 2437 Bottom 1.6% in <100M tier
2397
Member Growth Rate
growth
Value: -21.11%
Peer Median: -1.37%
#2397 of 2437 Bottom 1.7% in <100M tier
2164
Total Assets
balance_sheet
Value: $2.62M
Peer Median: $21.91M
#2164 of 2437 Bottom 11.2% in <100M tier
2162
Average Member Relationship (AMR)
engagement
Value: $5,851
Peer Median: $13,967
#2162 of 2437 Bottom 11.3% in <100M tier
2116
Total Deposits
balance_sheet
Value: $2.51M
Peer Median: $18.69M
#2116 of 2437 Bottom 13.2% in <100M tier
2098
Net Worth Ratio
risk
Value: 9.65%
Peer Median: 14.28%
#2098 of 2437 Bottom 14.0% in <100M tier
2042
Total Loans
balance_sheet
Value: $1.73M
Peer Median: $9.49M
#2042 of 2437 Bottom 16.2% in <100M tier
2018
Loan-to-Member Ratio (LMR)
engagement
Value: $2,391
Peer Median: $4,937
#2018 of 2437 Bottom 17.2% in <100M tier
2010
Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days)
risk
Value: 2.32%
Peer Median: 0.70%
#2010 of 2437 Bottom 17.6% in <100M tier
1934
Total Members
engagement
Value: 725
Peer Median: 1,902
#1934 of 2437 Bottom 20.7% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!