BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

L R F D

Charter #6725 · AR

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 42 in AR

L R F D has 7 strengths but faces 3 concerns

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

  • + Deposit Growth Rate: Top 2.7% in tier
  • + Asset Growth Rate: Top 2.9% in tier
  • + Loan-to-Member Ratio (LMR): Top 3.7% in tier
  • + Average Member Relationship (AMR): Top 4.8% in tier
  • + Efficiency Ratio: Top 7.2% in tier
  • + AMR Growth Rate: Top 7.4% in tier
  • + Loan Growth Rate: Top 8.3% in tier

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - ROA 0.52% below tier average
  • - Delinquency rate 5.20% above tier average
  • - Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days): Bottom 4.0% in tier

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 42 that size in Arkansas.
  • Shares and deposits +16.7% year over year ($15.0M in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 908 members, +2.1% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 6.75%.
  • Return on assets 0.98%.
  • Efficiency ratio 54.65% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 78.63% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (AR) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 908
+2.1% YoY+0.1% QoQ
-1.7K 2,585
-1.7% YoY
8,161
+10.4% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
26%
Assets $18.4M
+14.4% YoY+9.7% QoQ
$-11.8M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$115.8M
+17.0% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
46%
Loans $11.8M
+11.6% YoY+6.1% QoQ
$-3.6M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$84.2M
+19.9% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
56%
Deposits $15.0M
+16.7% YoY+11.6% QoQ
$-10.8M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$93.4M
+13.5% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
45%

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 1.0%
+41.1% YoY+74.8% QoQ
-0.5% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.6%
+705.7% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
59%
NIM 3.5%
-0.4% YoY-11.9% QoQ
-0.4% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
4.1%
-5.5% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
36%
Efficiency Ratio 54.6%
-2.4% YoY-3.8% QoQ
-34.1% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
86.5%
+3.6% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
Top 7.2% in tier
Delinquency Rate 6.7%
+26.0% YoY+24.1% QoQ
+5.2 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
1.9%
+36.9% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
Bottom 4.0% in tier
Loan To Share 78.6%
-4.3% YoY-4.9% QoQ
+19.7% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
71.8%
-1.2% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
79%
AMR $29,558
+12.0% YoY+8.9% QoQ
+$15K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$12,982
+3.9% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
Top 4.9% in tier
CD Concentration 0.0% -24.6% 24.6% 15.4% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 2.2% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (13 metrics)

1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
Share Certificate Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 12.77%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
67
Deposit Growth Rate
growth
Value: 16.66%
Peer Median: 0.92%
#67 of 2437 Top 2.7% in <100M tier
71
Asset Growth Rate
growth
Value: 14.41%
Peer Median: 1.25%
#71 of 2437 Top 2.9% in <100M tier
91
Loan-to-Member Ratio (LMR)
engagement
Value: $13,011
Peer Median: $4,937
#91 of 2437 Top 3.7% in <100M tier
119
Average Member Relationship (AMR)
engagement
Value: $29,558
Peer Median: $13,967
#119 of 2437 Top 4.8% in <100M tier
176
Efficiency Ratio
profitability
Value: 54.65%
Peer Median: 80.65%
#176 of 2437 Top 7.2% in <100M tier
182
AMR Growth Rate
growth
Value: 11.98%
Peer Median: 1.04%
#182 of 2437 Top 7.4% in <100M tier
203
Loan Growth Rate
growth
Value: 11.59%
Peer Median: -2.63%
#203 of 2437 Top 8.3% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (3 metrics)

2340
Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days)
risk
Value: 6.75%
Peer Median: 0.70%
#2340 of 2437 Bottom 4.0% in <100M tier
2157
Fee Income Per Member
profitability
Value: $3.50
Peer Median: $63.89
#2157 of 2437 Bottom 11.5% in <100M tier
1914
Members Per Employee (MPE)
engagement
Value: 227.000
Peer Median: 328.333
#1914 of 2437 Bottom 21.5% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!