BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

GLAMORGAN EMPLOYEES

Charter #19416 · VA

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 49 in VA

GLAMORGAN EMPLOYEES has 4 strengths but faces 8 concerns

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

  • + ROA 1.37% above tier average
  • + Net Interest Margin 0.46% above tier average
  • + AMR Growth Rate: Top 2.5% in tier
  • + Net Charge-Off Rate: Top 8.7% in tier

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - Efficiency ratio 37.47% above tier (higher cost structure)
  • - Delinquency rate 15.55% above tier average
  • - Member decline: -17.2% YoY
  • - Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days): Bottom 1.1% in tier
  • - Member Growth Rate: Bottom 2.5% in tier
  • - Members Per Employee (MPE): Bottom 5.9% in tier
  • - Total Members: Bottom 7.6% in tier
  • - Total Deposits: Bottom 9.2% in tier

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 49 that size in Virginia.
  • Shares and deposits +8.2% year over year ($1.5M in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 289 members, -17.2% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 17.09%.
  • Return on assets 2.87%.
  • Efficiency ratio 126.23% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 47.45% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (VA) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 289
-17.2% YoY-1.0% QoQ
-2.3K 2,585
-1.7% YoY
226,164
+4.4% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
Bottom 7.5% in tier
Assets $2.0M
-0.5% YoY-2.7% QoQ
$-28.3M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$3.0B
+6.1% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
Bottom 9.2% in tier
Loans $714,848
-11.9% YoY+16.7% QoQ
$-14.7M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$2.2B
+5.0% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
Bottom 9.1% in tier
Deposits $1.5M
+8.2% YoY-2.7% QoQ
$-24.3M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$2.6B
+6.5% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
Bottom 9.1% in tier

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 2.9%
-294.4% YoY-113.4% QoQ
+1.4% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.1%
+69.8% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
Top 4.5% in tier
NIM 4.4%
-24.8% YoY-82.6% QoQ
+0.5% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
3.9%
+0.9% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
71%
Efficiency Ratio 126.2%
+33.8% YoY+42.8% QoQ
+37.5% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
79.7%
-1.2% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
Bottom 4.1% in tier
Delinquency Rate 17.1%
-30.5% YoY-17.3% QoQ
+15.5 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
1.5%
-1.1% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
Bottom 1.1% in tier
Loan To Share 47.5%
-18.6% YoY+19.9% QoQ
-11.4% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
64.2%
-3.9% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
32%
AMR $7,686
+21.8% YoY+3.9% QoQ
$-7K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$18,993
+1.8% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
17%
CD Concentration 0.0% -24.6% 24.6% 18.0% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 9.3% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (8 metrics)

1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
Share Certificate Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 12.77%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
62
AMR Growth Rate
growth
Value: 21.75%
Peer Median: 1.04%
#62 of 2437 Top 2.5% in <100M tier
110
Return on Assets (ROA)
profitability
Value: 2.87%
Peer Median: 0.81%
#110 of 2437 Top 4.5% in <100M tier
213
Net Charge-Off Rate
risk
Value: -0.05%
Peer Median: 0.18%
#213 of 2437 Top 8.7% in <100M tier
293
Deposit Growth Rate
growth
Value: 8.24%
Peer Median: 0.92%
#293 of 2437 Top 12.0% in <100M tier
361
Net Worth Ratio
risk
Value: 23.00%
Peer Median: 14.28%
#361 of 2437 Top 14.8% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (11 metrics)

2411
Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days)
risk
Value: 17.09%
Peer Median: 0.70%
#2411 of 2437 Bottom 1.1% in <100M tier
2378
Member Growth Rate
growth
Value: -17.19%
Peer Median: -1.37%
#2378 of 2437 Bottom 2.5% in <100M tier
2339
Efficiency Ratio
profitability
Value: 126.23%
Peer Median: 80.65%
#2339 of 2437 Bottom 4.1% in <100M tier
2294
Members Per Employee (MPE)
engagement
Value: 96.333
Peer Median: 328.333
#2294 of 2437 Bottom 5.9% in <100M tier
2253
Total Members
engagement
Value: 289
Peer Median: 1,902
#2253 of 2437 Bottom 7.6% in <100M tier
2215
Total Deposits
balance_sheet
Value: $1.51M
Peer Median: $18.69M
#2215 of 2437 Bottom 9.2% in <100M tier
2215
Total Loans
balance_sheet
Value: $714,848
Peer Median: $9.49M
#2215 of 2437 Bottom 9.2% in <100M tier
2212
Total Assets
balance_sheet
Value: $1.99M
Peer Median: $21.91M
#2212 of 2437 Bottom 9.3% in <100M tier
2016
Average Member Relationship (AMR)
engagement
Value: $7,686
Peer Median: $13,967
#2016 of 2437 Bottom 17.3% in <100M tier
2003
Loan Growth Rate
growth
Value: -11.91%
Peer Median: -2.63%
#2003 of 2437 Bottom 17.8% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!