BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

ST. LUKE'S COMMUNITY

Charter #23525 · TX

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 239 in TX

ST. LUKE'S COMMUNITY has 5 strengths but faces 6 concerns

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

  • + Loan Growth Rate: Top 0.8% in tier
  • + Efficiency Ratio: Top 1.9% in tier
  • + AMR Growth Rate: Top 2.1% in tier
  • + Deposit Growth Rate: Top 8.1% in tier
  • + Asset Growth Rate: Top 8.5% in tier

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - ROA 0.71% below tier average
  • - Delinquency rate 1.49% above tier average
  • - Net Interest Margin (NIM): Bottom 2.5% in tier
  • - Total Members: Bottom 7.7% in tier
  • - Total Assets: Bottom 8.7% in tier
  • - Total Loans: Bottom 9.4% in tier

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 239 that size in Texas.
  • Shares and deposits +10.2% year over year ($1.7M in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 295 members, -1.3% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 3.03%.
  • Return on assets 0.78%.
  • Efficiency ratio 42.42% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 43.89% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (TX) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 295
-1.3% YoY-2.0% QoQ
-2.3K 2,585
-1.7% YoY
27,284
+2.5% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
Bottom 7.7% in tier
Assets $1.9M
+9.2% YoY+0.7% QoQ
$-28.4M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$429.8M
+5.9% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
Bottom 8.7% in tier
Loans $735,684
+63.0% YoY+24.4% QoQ
$-14.7M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$305.6M
+4.5% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
Bottom 9.4% in tier
Deposits $1.7M
+10.2% YoY+1.1% QoQ
$-24.1M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$357.0M
+5.3% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
Bottom 10.2% in tier

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 0.8%
-20.8% YoY+10.3% QoQ
-0.7% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.4%
-298.3% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
48%
NIM 1.7%
-1.2% YoY-10.5% QoQ
-2.2% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
3.9%
+2.6% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
Bottom 2.4% in tier
Efficiency Ratio 42.4%
-5.7% YoY+12.6% QoQ
-46.3% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
89.3%
-7.8% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
Top 1.9% in tier
Delinquency Rate 3.0%
+33.8% YoY-33.0% QoQ
+1.5 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
1.3%
+10.3% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
Bottom 13.0% in tier
Loan To Share 43.9%
+47.9% YoY+23.0% QoQ
-15.0% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
70.0%
-2.3% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
27%
AMR $8,175
+23.9% YoY+9.4% QoQ
$-7K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$17,919
+2.5% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
20%
CD Concentration 0.0% -24.6% 24.6% 21.6% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 6.9% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (9 metrics)

1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
Share Certificate Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 12.77%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
20
Loan Growth Rate
growth
Value: 62.97%
Peer Median: -2.63%
#20 of 2437 Top 0.8% in <100M tier
48
Efficiency Ratio
profitability
Value: 42.42%
Peer Median: 80.65%
#48 of 2437 Top 1.9% in <100M tier
52
AMR Growth Rate
growth
Value: 23.92%
Peer Median: 1.04%
#52 of 2437 Top 2.1% in <100M tier
199
Deposit Growth Rate
growth
Value: 10.18%
Peer Median: 0.92%
#199 of 2437 Top 8.1% in <100M tier
209
Asset Growth Rate
growth
Value: 9.22%
Peer Median: 1.25%
#209 of 2437 Top 8.5% in <100M tier
343
Net Charge-Off Rate
risk
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.18%
#343 of 2437 Top 14.0% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (9 metrics)

2378
Net Interest Margin (NIM)
profitability
Value: 1.74%
Peer Median: 3.87%
#2378 of 2437 Bottom 2.5% in <100M tier
2250
Total Members
engagement
Value: 295
Peer Median: 1,902
#2250 of 2437 Bottom 7.7% in <100M tier
2225
Total Assets
balance_sheet
Value: $1.90M
Peer Median: $21.91M
#2225 of 2437 Bottom 8.7% in <100M tier
2208
Total Loans
balance_sheet
Value: $735,684
Peer Median: $9.49M
#2208 of 2437 Bottom 9.4% in <100M tier
2189
Total Deposits
balance_sheet
Value: $1.68M
Peer Median: $18.69M
#2189 of 2437 Bottom 10.2% in <100M tier
2121
Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days)
risk
Value: 3.03%
Peer Median: 0.70%
#2121 of 2437 Bottom 13.0% in <100M tier
2069
Fee Income Per Member
profitability
Value: $5.91
Peer Median: $63.89
#2069 of 2437 Bottom 15.1% in <100M tier
1987
Loan-to-Member Ratio (LMR)
engagement
Value: $2,494
Peer Median: $4,937
#1987 of 2437 Bottom 18.5% in <100M tier
1956
Average Member Relationship (AMR)
engagement
Value: $8,175
Peer Median: $13,967
#1956 of 2437 Bottom 19.8% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!