BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

EAST END FOOD COOPERATIVE

Charter #24483 · PA

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 183 in PA

EAST END FOOD COOPERATIVE has 3 strengths but faces 4 concerns

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

  • + ROA 1.82% above tier average
  • + Net Interest Margin 0.92% above tier average
  • + Fee Income Per Member: Top 5.8% in tier

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - Delinquency rate 4.48% above tier average
  • - Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days): Bottom 4.9% in tier
  • - Total Assets: Bottom 9.1% in tier
  • - Net Charge-Off Rate: Bottom 9.5% in tier

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 183 that size in Pennsylvania.
  • Shares and deposits -2.9% year over year ($1.7M in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 418 members, +3.2% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 6.03%.
  • Return on assets 3.31%.
  • Efficiency ratio 59.57% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 54.09% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (PA) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 418
+3.2% YoY0% QoQ
-2.2K 2,585
-1.7% YoY
18,280
+5.8% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
Bottom 11.5% in tier
Assets $2.0M
-0.5% YoY+0.2% QoQ
$-28.3M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$308.6M
+9.9% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
Bottom 9.0% in tier
Loans $915,806
+9.6% YoY+3.4% QoQ
$-14.5M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$207.1M
+9.1% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
Bottom 10.9% in tier
Deposits $1.7M
-2.9% YoY+0.7% QoQ
$-24.1M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$264.2M
+9.3% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
Bottom 10.3% in tier

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 3.3%
+1.0% YoY-9.6% QoQ
+1.8% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.0%
+23.3% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
Top 3.3% in tier
NIM 4.8%
+3.7% YoY+3.2% QoQ
+0.9% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
3.5%
+2.1% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
Top 14.9% in tier
Efficiency Ratio 59.6%
-2.4% YoY+5.1% QoQ
-29.2% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
76.6%
-2.6% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
Top 11.2% in tier
Delinquency Rate 6.0%
-0.2% YoY-3.3% QoQ
+4.5 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
1.2%
-8.4% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
Bottom 4.9% in tier
Loan To Share 54.1%
+12.9% YoY+2.7% QoQ
-4.8% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
53.4%
-2.0% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
44%
AMR $6,241
-2.0% YoY+1.6% QoQ
$-9K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$16,967
+3.7% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
Bottom 12.2% in tier
CD Concentration 0.0% -24.6% 24.6% 15.6% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 8.4% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (9 metrics)

1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
Share Certificate Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 12.77%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
81
Return on Assets (ROA)
profitability
Value: 3.31%
Peer Median: 0.81%
#81 of 2437 Top 3.3% in <100M tier
143
Fee Income Per Member
profitability
Value: $197.77
Peer Median: $63.89
#143 of 2437 Top 5.8% in <100M tier
257
Member Growth Rate
growth
Value: 3.21%
Peer Median: -1.37%
#257 of 2437 Top 10.5% in <100M tier
263
Loan Growth Rate
growth
Value: 9.55%
Peer Median: -2.63%
#263 of 2437 Top 10.8% in <100M tier
274
Efficiency Ratio
profitability
Value: 59.57%
Peer Median: 80.65%
#274 of 2437 Top 11.2% in <100M tier
364
Net Interest Margin (NIM)
profitability
Value: 4.82%
Peer Median: 3.87%
#364 of 2437 Top 14.9% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (10 metrics)

2318
Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days)
risk
Value: 6.03%
Peer Median: 0.70%
#2318 of 2437 Bottom 4.9% in <100M tier
2217
Total Assets
balance_sheet
Value: $1.96M
Peer Median: $21.91M
#2217 of 2437 Bottom 9.1% in <100M tier
2206
Net Charge-Off Rate
risk
Value: 1.36%
Peer Median: 0.18%
#2206 of 2437 Bottom 9.5% in <100M tier
2187
Total Deposits
balance_sheet
Value: $1.69M
Peer Median: $18.69M
#2187 of 2437 Bottom 10.3% in <100M tier
2171
Total Loans
balance_sheet
Value: $915,806
Peer Median: $9.49M
#2171 of 2437 Bottom 11.0% in <100M tier
2157
Total Members
engagement
Value: 418
Peer Median: 1,902
#2157 of 2437 Bottom 11.5% in <100M tier
2140
Average Member Relationship (AMR)
engagement
Value: $6,241
Peer Median: $13,967
#2140 of 2437 Bottom 12.2% in <100M tier
2060
Loan-to-Member Ratio (LMR)
engagement
Value: $2,191
Peer Median: $4,937
#2060 of 2437 Bottom 15.5% in <100M tier
1992
Members Per Employee (MPE)
engagement
Value: 209.000
Peer Median: 328.333
#1992 of 2437 Bottom 18.3% in <100M tier
1921
Net Worth Ratio
risk
Value: 10.63%
Peer Median: 14.28%
#1921 of 2437 Bottom 21.2% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!