BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

MOUNT OLIVE BAPTIST CHURCH

Charter #24605 · TX

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 239 in TX

MOUNT OLIVE BAPTIST CHURCH faces 3 concerns requiring attention

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

No key strengths identified

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - ROA 0.68% below tier average
  • - Delinquency rate 1.30% above tier average
  • - Net Charge-Off Rate: Bottom 3.0% in tier

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 239 that size in Texas.
  • Shares and deposits +0.2% year over year ($8.8M in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 1,338 members, +3.2% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 2.84%.
  • Return on assets 0.82%.
  • Efficiency ratio 70.20% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 67.75% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (TX) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 1,338
+3.2% YoY+2.1% QoQ
-1.2K 2,585
-1.7% YoY
27,284
+2.5% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
37%
Assets $10.7M
-1.5% YoY+1.2% QoQ
$-19.6M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$429.8M
+5.9% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
33%
Loans $6.0M
-6.2% YoY-4.5% QoQ
$-9.5M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$305.6M
+4.5% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
38%
Deposits $8.8M
+0.2% YoY+0.8% QoQ
$-17.0M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$357.0M
+5.3% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
33%

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 0.8%
-36.7% YoY-127.5% QoQ
-0.7% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.4%
-298.3% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
50%
NIM 3.3%
-14.2% YoY-0.0% QoQ
-0.6% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
3.9%
+2.6% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
27%
Efficiency Ratio 70.2%
+29.9% YoY-10.2% QoQ
-18.6% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
89.3%
-7.8% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
27%
Delinquency Rate 2.8%
-46.8% YoY-24.4% QoQ
+1.3 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
1.3%
+10.3% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
Bottom 14.0% in tier
Loan To Share 67.7%
-6.4% YoY-5.3% QoQ
+8.9% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
70.0%
-2.3% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
63%
AMR $11,074
-5.6% YoY-3.4% QoQ
$-4K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$17,919
+2.5% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
34%
CD Concentration 8.3%
+71.5% YoY+10.4% QoQ
-16.2% 24.6% 21.6% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 6.9% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (4 metrics)

1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
251
Member Growth Rate
growth
Value: 3.24%
Peer Median: -1.37%
#251 of 2437 Top 10.3% in <100M tier
502
Members Per Employee (MPE)
engagement
Value: 446.000
Peer Median: 328.333
#502 of 2437 Top 20.6% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (3 metrics)

2364
Net Charge-Off Rate
risk
Value: 3.29%
Peer Median: 0.18%
#2364 of 2437 Bottom 3.0% in <100M tier
2097
Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days)
risk
Value: 2.84%
Peer Median: 0.70%
#2097 of 2437 Bottom 14.0% in <100M tier
2045
AMR Growth Rate
growth
Value: -5.57%
Peer Median: 1.04%
#2045 of 2437 Bottom 16.1% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!