BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

SING SING EMPLOYEES

Charter #4441 · NY

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 176 in NY

SING SING EMPLOYEES has 1 strength but faces 3 concerns

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

  • + Net Interest Margin 0.74% above tier average

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - ROA 1.45% below tier average
  • - Efficiency ratio 2.03% above tier (higher cost structure)
  • - Net Charge-Off Rate: Bottom 1.3% in tier

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 176 that size in New York.
  • Shares and deposits -0.2% year over year ($9.3M in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 1,268 members, -0.9% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 1.26%.
  • Return on assets 0.05%.
  • Efficiency ratio 90.79% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 43.18% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (NY) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 1,268
-0.9% YoY-0.1% QoQ
-1.3K 2,585
-1.7% YoY
27,051
+5.9% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
35%
Assets $11.0M
-0.5% YoY+1.7% QoQ
$-19.3M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$505.5M
+8.1% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
33%
Loans $4.0M
+1.1% YoY+2.8% QoQ
$-11.5M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$338.7M
+9.1% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
30%
Deposits $9.3M
-0.2% YoY+2.2% QoQ
$-16.6M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$431.4M
+8.2% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
34%

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 0.0%
-87.2% YoY-81.4% QoQ
-1.4% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.2%
+60.1% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
Bottom 3.4% in tier
NIM 4.6%
+5.7% YoY-2.0% QoQ
+0.7% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
3.6%
-0.3% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
80%
Efficiency Ratio 90.8%
-2.1% YoY+2.9% QoQ
+2.0% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
80.5%
+0.8% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
73%
Delinquency Rate 1.3%
-58.1% YoY-33.4% QoQ
-0.3 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
1.7%
-18.0% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
67%
Loan To Share 43.2%
+1.3% YoY+0.6% QoQ
-15.7% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
59.8%
-1.2% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
26%
AMR $10,445
+1.1% YoY+2.4% QoQ
$-5K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$19,620
+2.7% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
30%
CD Concentration 13.7%
-20.3% YoY-16.6% QoQ
-10.8% 24.6% 16.4% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 2.7% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (3 metrics)

1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
494
Net Interest Margin (NIM)
profitability
Value: 4.64%
Peer Median: 3.87%
#494 of 2437 Top 20.2% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (2 metrics)

2407
Net Charge-Off Rate
risk
Value: 6.87%
Peer Median: 0.18%
#2407 of 2437 Bottom 1.3% in <100M tier
2353
Return on Assets (ROA)
profitability
Value: 0.05%
Peer Median: 0.81%
#2353 of 2437 Bottom 3.5% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!