BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

STATIONERY

Charter #67801 · MO

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 58 in MO

STATIONERY has 1 strength but faces 1 concern

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

  • + Net Interest Margin 0.23% above tier average

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - ROA 1.44% below tier average

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 58 that size in Missouri.
  • Shares and deposits +0.2% year over year ($14.6M in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 1,965 members, -0.9% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 0.96%.
  • Return on assets 0.05%.
  • Efficiency ratio 86.62% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 33.88% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (MO) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 1,965
-0.9% YoY-0.9% QoQ
-620 2,585
-1.7% YoY
15,766
-0.3% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
51%
Assets $17.0M
+0.7% YoY-0.3% QoQ
$-13.3M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$225.8M
+8.3% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
44%
Loans $5.0M
-4.5% YoY-0.9% QoQ
$-10.5M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$157.5M
+9.5% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
34%
Deposits $14.6M
+0.2% YoY-0.1% QoQ
$-11.2M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$197.6M
+8.9% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
44%

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 0.1%
-95.2% YoY-93.1% QoQ
-1.4% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.4%
+222.5% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
Bottom 3.8% in tier
NIM 4.1%
-8.9% YoY+0.8% QoQ
+0.2% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
3.8%
+0.7% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
62%
Efficiency Ratio 86.6%
+10.8% YoY-0.5% QoQ
-2.1% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
83.2%
+2.3% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
65%
Delinquency Rate 1.0%
+37.3% YoY+225.6% QoQ
-0.6 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
1.1%
-8.7% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
60%
Loan To Share 33.9%
-4.7% YoY-0.7% QoQ
-25.0% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
69.6%
-2.9% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
15%
AMR $9,955
-0.2% YoY+0.6% QoQ
$-5K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$17,444
+4.9% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
28%
CD Concentration 0.7%
-1.0% YoY-0.4% QoQ
-23.9% 24.6% 18.3% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 9.9% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (3 metrics)

1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
587
Share Certificate Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.67%
Peer Median: 12.77%
#587 of 2437 Top 24.0% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (4 metrics)

2345
Return on Assets (ROA)
profitability
Value: 0.05%
Peer Median: 0.81%
#2345 of 2437 Bottom 3.8% in <100M tier
2067
Loan-to-Share Ratio
balance_sheet
Value: 33.88%
Peer Median: 58.67%
#2067 of 2437 Bottom 15.2% in <100M tier
1981
Loan-to-Member Ratio (LMR)
engagement
Value: $2,519
Peer Median: $4,937
#1981 of 2437 Bottom 18.8% in <100M tier
1893
Net Charge-Off Rate
risk
Value: 0.65%
Peer Median: 0.18%
#1893 of 2437 Bottom 22.4% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!