BlastPoint's Credit Union Scorecard

GREENEVILLE WORKS EMPLS. SAV. ASSN.

Charter #68126 · TN

<100M
2437 CUs in <100M nationally 84 in TN

GREENEVILLE WORKS EMPLS. SAV. ASSN. has 5 strengths but faces 4 concerns

Key Strengths

Areas where this CU excels compared to peers

  • + Net Interest Margin 2.03% above tier average
  • + Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days): Top 0.1% in tier
  • + Loan-to-Share Ratio: Top 0.5% in tier
  • + Net Worth Ratio: Top 0.8% in tier
  • + Net Charge-Off Rate: Top 3.1% in tier

Key Concerns

Areas that may need attention

  • - ROA 0.28% below tier average
  • - Total Deposits: Bottom 5.8% in tier
  • - Total Assets: Bottom 8.4% in tier
  • - Average Member Relationship (AMR): Bottom 8.9% in tier

NEW · Q2 2026 RECAP

Your Quarter, Wrapped

A 35-second highlight reel of your Q2 2026 — the wins worth celebrating and the one signal worth watching, pulled straight from your scorecard data.

Q2 2026 at a glance

  • One of 2,437 credit unions with under $100M in assets nationally, and 1 of 84 that size in Tennessee.
  • Shares and deposits +1.4% year over year ($848K in shares and deposits).
  • Membership: 379 members, -1.0% vs a year ago.
  • Delinquency rate 0.00%.
  • Return on assets 1.21%.
  • Efficiency ratio 79.06% vs a 88.77% peer average.
  • Loan-to-share ratio 122.19% vs a 58.89% peer average.

Data period: Q2 2026 NCUA call report. Animation disabled (reduced-motion preference). Full details in the metrics table below.

Core Metrics

As of 2026-Q2

Metric Current vs Tier Tier Avg State Avg (TN) National Avg Tier Percentile
Members 379
-1.0% YoY-0.3% QoQ
-2.2K 2,585
-1.7% YoY
22,058
+4.8% YoY
34,678
+6.6% YoY
Bottom 10.4% in tier
Assets $1.8M
+1.8% YoY+0.4% QoQ
$-28.5M $30.3M
+1.5% YoY
$390.3M
+9.5% YoY
$593.1M
+10.2% YoY
Bottom 8.4% in tier
Loans $1.0M
+5.2% YoY-4.9% QoQ
$-14.4M $15.5M
-1.7% YoY
$289.3M
+8.5% YoY
$418.6M
+10.1% YoY
Bottom 11.7% in tier
Deposits $847,784
+1.4% YoY-0.1% QoQ
$-25.0M $25.8M
+1.1% YoY
$326.4M
+8.9% YoY
$504.8M
+10.3% YoY
Bottom 5.8% in tier

See Your Full Scorecard

Unlock complete metrics, rankings, and AI-powered insights — always free

Tier 1
50+ financial metrics with peer benchmarks
Performance signatures (strengths & concerns)
AI-generated insights and rankings

Want to see an example first? Preview Navy Federal's scorecard →

ROA 1.2%
+21.6% YoY-0.6% QoQ
-0.3% 1.5%
+241.5% YoY
1.1%
+46.9% YoY
1.2%
+121.4% YoY
70%
NIM 5.9%
+1.3% YoY-2.3% QoQ
+2.0% 3.9%
+0.9% YoY
3.9%
+2.1% YoY
3.8%
+2.3% YoY
Top 3.9% in tier
Efficiency Ratio 79.1%
+6.3% YoY-0.5% QoQ
-9.7% 88.8%
-6.9% YoY
78.9%
+2.6% YoY
83.0%
-5.3% YoY
46%
Delinquency Rate 0.0%
-100.0% YoY
-1.5 1.5%
+2.1% YoY
1.1%
-1.7% YoY
1.3%
+2.6% YoY
Top 0.1% in tier
Loan To Share 122.2%
+3.8% YoY-4.8% QoQ
+63.3% 58.9%
-3.1% YoY
68.7%
-1.7% YoY
66.4%
-1.4% YoY
Top 0.6% in tier
AMR $4,970
+4.5% YoY-2.5% QoQ
$-10K $14,963
-6.8% YoY
$19,228
+3.5% YoY
$20,028
-0.9% YoY
Bottom 8.9% in tier
CD Concentration 34.5%
+11.2% YoY+0.9% QoQ
+10.0% 24.6% 22.4% 20.0% 50%
Indirect Auto % 0.0% -13.6% 13.6% 6.8% 7.7% 50%

Signature Analysis

Strengths (0)

No strengths identified

Concerns (0)

No concerns identified

Metric Rankings

See how this credit union ranks across all tracked metrics compared to peers.

Strengths: Metrics in the top 25% (75th percentile or higher) Concerns: Metrics in the bottom 25% (25th percentile or lower)

Comparing against 2437 peers in tier

Top Strengths (8 metrics)

1
Total Delinquency Rate (60+ days)
risk
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.70%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
Indirect Auto Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 0.00%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
1
First Mortgage Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 0.00%
Peer Median: 3.59%
#1 of 2437 Top 0.1% in <100M tier
13
Loan-to-Share Ratio
balance_sheet
Value: 122.19%
Peer Median: 58.67%
#13 of 2437 Top 0.5% in <100M tier
21
Net Worth Ratio
risk
Value: 52.15%
Peer Median: 14.28%
#21 of 2437 Top 0.8% in <100M tier
76
Net Charge-Off Rate
risk
Value: -0.32%
Peer Median: 0.18%
#76 of 2437 Top 3.1% in <100M tier
94
Net Interest Margin (NIM)
profitability
Value: 5.92%
Peer Median: 3.87%
#94 of 2437 Top 3.8% in <100M tier
478
Loan Growth Rate
growth
Value: 5.20%
Peer Median: -2.63%
#478 of 2437 Top 19.6% in <100M tier

Top Weaknesses (8 metrics)

2296
Total Deposits
balance_sheet
Value: $847,784
Peer Median: $18.69M
#2296 of 2437 Bottom 5.8% in <100M tier
2233
Total Assets
balance_sheet
Value: $1.80M
Peer Median: $21.91M
#2233 of 2437 Bottom 8.4% in <100M tier
2220
Average Member Relationship (AMR)
engagement
Value: $4,970
Peer Median: $13,967
#2220 of 2437 Bottom 8.9% in <100M tier
2184
Total Members
engagement
Value: 379
Peer Median: 1,902
#2184 of 2437 Bottom 10.4% in <100M tier
2152
Total Loans
balance_sheet
Value: $1.04M
Peer Median: $9.49M
#2152 of 2437 Bottom 11.7% in <100M tier
2131
Share Certificate Concentration (%)
balance_sheet
Value: 34.53%
Peer Median: 12.77%
#2131 of 2437 Bottom 12.6% in <100M tier
2011
Fee Income Per Member
profitability
Value: $9.12
Peer Median: $63.89
#2011 of 2437 Bottom 17.5% in <100M tier
1912
Loan-to-Member Ratio (LMR)
engagement
Value: $2,733
Peer Median: $4,937
#1912 of 2437 Bottom 21.6% in <100M tier
Link copied to clipboard!